Union Committee Members

Executive Board

  Executive Position Name Work Area
President Lisete Gaspar Family Support 235 King St 1st floor
1st Vice President JE Dave Nicholson OPS Centre
2nd Vice President H&S Susan Matthews Housing – 235 King St
Treasurer Amanda Sinclair Airport
Recording Secretary Rebecca Miller Income Support – 99 Regina 4th Floor
Grievance Chair Anita Sharratt-Geddes Housing – 235 King St

Stewards

  Name Work Area
Tracey Gooch Public Health – 99 Regina 2nd floor
Bonnie Cobb Income Support – 150 Main 3rd floor
Rebecca Miller Income Support – 99 Regina 4th floor
Noelle Fletcher 99 Regina 5th floor
Ryan Milanovic Licensing & Regulatory Services – 150 Frederick
Amanda Sinclair Airport
Heidi Newton Public Health – 99 Regina 2nd floor
Jaimie Hilt  Income Support – 99 Regina 4th floor
Yvonne Kohlmetz SFCC – Goodrich Dr
Deb Smith Child Care Subsidy – 99 Regina
Cathy Pamplin Income Support – 99 Regina 4th floor
Crystal Davidson Finance – 150 Frederick St
Annette Walker Operations Centre – 120 Maple Grove Rd
Christine Kliewer GRT at 250 Strasburg Rd

Return-to-Work/WSIB Representatives

  Name Work Area
Anita Sharratt-Geddes Housing – 235 King St
Corrinne Bernard Information Systems – 150 Frederick
Annette Walker Operations Centre – Maple Grove Rd
Rhonda Gould Public Health – 99 Regina

Trustees

  Name Work Area
Wayne Brabazon Water Services – 150 Frederick
Crystal Davidson Finance – 150 Frederick
Annette Walker Operations Centre – 120 Maple Grove Rd

Sergeant-at-Arms

  Name Work Area
Tracey Gooch Public Health and Emergency Services – 99 Regina

Union Job Evaluation (Maintenance) Committee

  Name Work Area
Dave Nicholson Lab
Lois Iles Finance
Sabrina Librato Public Health
Tracey Gooch Public Health
Susan Matthews Housing – 235 King St
Bonnie Cobb Employment and Income Support
Dave Nicholson Lab
Corrinne Bernard Information Services
Teresa Rafferty Housing
Annette Walker Operations Centre
Richard Parent Transportation Planning
Janet Francis Income Support – 150 Main – 1st Flr

Union Health & Safety Committee Members

  Location Name Work Area
99 Regina St Antonel DeCloet (Co-Chair) Community Services
99 Regina St Karl Fuss Public Health
99 Regina St Heather Baxter Public Health
150 Frederick St. Laura Burke (Co-Chair) Corporate Resources
150 Frederick St. Crystal Davidson Finance
150 Frederick St. Philip Neville Licensing & Regulatory Services
150 Frederick St. Lois Iles Finance
100 Maple Grove Ben Harvey (Co-Chair) Lab
100 Maple Grove Jessica Van Dong Environmental Lab Services
100 Maple Grove Vacant
100 Maple Grove Vacant
595 Strasburg Christine Kliewer  GRT
150 Main St. Susan Feth Community Services
150 Main St Bonnie Cobb Community Services
Erb St Landfill Alexandra Wright  Waste Management
Erb St Landfill Shelley Conrad Waste Management
77 Queen (POA) Melissa Chiarot Provincial Offenses
Cambridge Child Care Heather Bott Child Care
Christopher House Kelly Code Child Care
Wat Reg Museum Sean Stoughton (Co-Chair) Museum
Charles St. Terminal Kim Mader GRT
Edith MacIntosh Carol Guernsey Child Care
Elmira Child Care Rachel Hardy Child Care
Joseph Schneider H Michael VanHuisseling Joseph Schneider Haus
Kinsmen Child Care Susan Graydon Noseworthy Child Care
Library Headquarters Rebecca Wager Library
Airport Richard Guinot Airport
20 Weber Nicole Wildeboer  Housing
20 Weber Kathy Johnson Parking and Leasing
235 King St. Caprice Micher Community Services
235 King St. Delores Turcotte (Co Chair) Community Services
235 King St. Michelle Dreesen Community Services
50 Queen St. TJ Flynn LRT
SFCC Yvonne Kohlmetz SFCC

Communication Committee

  Name Work Area
vacant – Chair
Steve Martin – Editor Employment – 235 King St
Aimee White – Design Planning, Development and Legislative Services – 150 Frederick

Education Committee

  Name Work Area
Amanda Sinclair – Chair Airport
Annette Walker Operations Centre
Deb Smith Child Care Subsidy – 99 Regina – 5th Floor
Victoria Kousari  Income Support – 99 Regina – 4th Floor
Vacant
Vacant